performances

now booking fall 2019

2019

22.06. Paris (FR) : Sulfure Festival w/Sabiwa, Vitor Joaquim (As PGD/MV)

18.10. Lyon (FR) : Sonic w/Some Became Hollow Tubes (As PGD/MV)

2018

22.06. Barcelona (ES) : Rufíán

23.06. Toulouse (FR) : DAda w/Picabia

05.07. Lyon (FR) : Sonic w/Emma Ruth Rundle, Evan Patterson (Jaye Jayle)

07.07. Chamonix (FR) : Refuge du Cerro

21.07. Gent (BE) : Consouling Night @ Kinky Star

2017

28.06. Montreal (CA) : Casa del Popolo w/Ghidrah

26.05. Lyon (FR) : Les Subsistances - Radio Drone @ Nuits Sonores (As PGD/MV)

26.04. Lyon (FR) : Sonic w/Gnod (As PGD/MV)

 

2016

06.08. Plougonvelin (FR) : Festival Visions w/Dale Cooper Quartet, Femminielli, High Wolf, Aluk Todolo, etc.

23.07. Marseille (FR) : La Belle de Mai w/Somaticae, John Chantler

16.07. Rochesson (FR) : Rupture Mountain Fest #4 w/Will GuthriePauwels

12.06. Montreuil (FR) : Transient Festival "Open Call" - Studio Albatros w/Trdlx, Furor

11.06. Rillieux-la-Pape (FR) : Centre Chorégraphique National

20.05. Grenoble (FR) : Parquet Sonore w/Octave (Olivier Depardon)

12.05. Lyon (FR) : Sonic w/Wrekmeister Harmonies

10.05. Bruxelles (BE) : Huis 23 - Ancienne Belgique

06.05. Prato (IT) : материя (Spazio Materia)

05.05. Roma (IT) : Machine @ Städlin

04.05. Faenza (IT) : Clan Destino

03.05. Milano (IT) : Plunge @ La Sacrestia w/Andrew Tuttle

02.05. Nice (FR) : La Zonmé w/thisquietarmy, Lands of Conifer

29.04. Toulon (FR) : No Filter #2 - Lieu secret w/Frank Micheletti

08.04. Lausanne (CH) : Le Bourg w/Fawkes

23.01. Brest (FR) : Bad Seeds Records (Live improvisation with Noroeste)

21.01. Rennes (FR) : Terminus w/178°

20.01. Brest (FR) : Festival Astropolis @ Centre d'Art Contemporain Passerelle

scroll down for more past performances 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015

25.11. Villeurbanne (FR) : "Don't Mess" @ Transbordeur Club w/Psychic TV

03.10. Essen (DE) : Denovali Festival at Weststadthalle w/Emptyset, Stephen O'Malley, etc.

28.08. Torino (IT) : TOdays Festival w/Blanck Mass, Lapalux, Sebastian Plano, Tv on the Radio, Murcof, etc.

08.08. Vaulx-en-Velin (FR) : Gala de soutien GZ w/Sourdure

14.06. Berlin (DE) : Denovali Festival at Radialsystem V w/Forest Swords

14.05. Lyon (FR) : Nuits Sonores Festival - Day curated by Ben Klock w/Goldie, Shackleton, Links play Steve Reich  

29.04. Antwerpen (BE) : Palazzo w/Alberto Boccardi, Nyul

28.04. Bruxelles (BE) : Festival LNDBT Café Central w/Alberto Boccardi

26.04. Dordrecht (NL) : Baracca - Fluister w/Puzzle Muteson

25.04. Liège (BE) : L'An Vert w/Alberto Boccardi, aMUTE

24.04. Leiden (NL) : Vrijplaats Generator w/Alberto Boccardi

23.04. Wuppertal (DE) : Grölle Gallerie w/AUN

 

2014

10.11. Torino (IT) : Magazzino sul Po - w/Dale Cooper Quintet

09.11. Bari (IT) : Time Zones Festival, Teatro Forma - w/Dale Cooper Quintet, Rudresh Mahanthappa Quartet

08.11. Rimini (IT) : Neon - w/Dale Cooper Quintet

07.11. Innsbruck (AT) : P.M.K. - w/Dale Cooper Quintet, Lydia Lunch "Medusa's Bed"

06.11. Heidelberg (DE) : Enjoy Jazz Festival, Karlstorbahnhof - w/Dale Cooper Quintet

05.11. Leipzig (DE) : Galerie KUB - w/Dale Cooper Quintet

04.11. Dresden (DE) : Scheune Kulturzentrum - w/Dale Cooper Quintet

03.11. Berlin (DE) : Grüner Salon - w/Dale Cooper Quintet

02.11. Karlsruhe (DE) : Jubez - w/Dale Cooper Quintet, Kreidler

01.11. Münster (DE) : Gleis 22 - w/Dale Cooper Quintet

31.10. Dordrecht (NL) : Museum w/Dale Cooper Quintet

15.10. Lyon (FR) : Sonic - w/Ensemble Economique

16.08. Lausanne (CH) : Les Digitales Festival, Parc du Denantou - w/Alexandre Navarro, Jen Reimer & Max Stein

05.07. Ambierle (FR) : diffusion Sonar In Vivo, Festival Les Voyages

30.05. Perfugas (IT) : Auditorio - Pik Nik Electronik w/Saffronkeira
15.05. Lyon (FR) : Sonic w/BJ Nilsen (As PGD/MV)

18.04. London (UK) : Denovali Swingfest at Village Underground w/The Haxan Cloak, Anna von Hausswolff

03.04. Paris (FR) : FMR w/Bohren & der Club of Gore, Insiden

29.03. Lyon (FR) : Biennale Musiques en Scène, "Rites de Saône" opening (site-specific sound installation)

23.01. Köln (DE) : Ambient Festival 9 at Sankt Aposteln (+Lillevan) w/ Lubomyr Melnyk, Julia Kent

 

2013

17.12. Lyon (FR) : Sonic w/Aki Onda (As PGD/MV)

13.11. Beijing (CN) : School Bar w/Cloud Choir, Nahash

20.10. Angers (FR) : L'Etincelle w/Aun, Wilfried Thierry, Anton Serac

18.10. Nantes (FR) : Le Lieu Unique w/Colleen, Aun

17.10. Roma (IT) : Dal Verme w/Aun, Macellerie Mobile di Mezzanotte

16.10. Agliana (IT) : Teatro Il Moderno w/Aun, Mai Mai Mai

14.10. Graz (AT) : Stockwerk Jazz w/Aun

13.10. Wien (AT) : Fluc w/Aun

08.10. Berlin (DE) : West Germany w/Aun

05.10. Essen (DE) : Denovali Swingfest, Weststadthalle w/Tim Hecker, Dale Cooper Sextet, Aun

26.05. Halle (DE) : Reilstraße 78  w/Saffronkeira

25.05. Köln (DE) : Raum Ganzschönkalk w/Saffronkeira

23.05. Innsbruck (AT) : P.M.K. - Heart of Noise festival warm-up  w/Saffronkeira

22.05. Freiburg (DE) : Galerie Marek Kralewski w/Saffronkeira

21.05. Villeurbanne (FR) : Mikrokosm Studios w/Saffronkeira - A Fabric of Beliefs RELEASE PARTY

18.05. Rodez (FR) : Nuits des Musées - Musée Fenaille w/Saffronkeira

16.05. Marseille (FR) : Polikarpov w/Saffronkeira, Julien Bayle

15.05. Montpellier (FR) : The Black Sheep w/Saffronkeira

24.04. Paris (FR) : Espace B w/Barn Owl, 2 kilos & more

23.04. Lyon (FR) : Sonic w/Barn Owl

 

2012

24.06. Lyon (FR) : Alone+Together : Sunday Morning w/Sunny Dunes, Duane Pitre, Agathe Max, Dubai

23.06. Lyon (FR) : Sonic w/Duane Pitre, Agathe Max

07/08/09.06. Noyers sur Cher (FR) : diffusion Sonar In Vivo, Chapelle Saint-Lazare

31.05. Toulon (FR) : Fictions Soniques, Opéra de Toulon w/Kubilai Khan Investigations, Papier Tigre, hamaYôko

08.05. Paris (FR) : L'Espace en Cours w/Christina Vantzou & Quartet

 

2011

08.07. Lyon (FR) : Sonic w/Paul Bradley & Colin Potter

11/12.06. Chateauvieux (FR) : Sonar In Vivo

04.05. Lyon (FR) : Sonic w/Tim Hecker + Cogne&Foutre

30.04. Rillieux-la-Pape (FR) : Médiathèque

27.04. Paris (FR)  : Espace B w/Tim Hecker

18.03. Chateauvieux (FR) : Sonar In Vivo (work-in-progress performance)

10.03. Lyon (FR) : Kraspek Myzik w/Julianna Barwick & Chelsea Wolfe

08.03. Dijon (FR) : Humanist Records Festival vernissage, Galerie Nü Koza

07.01. Dijon (FR) : L'Hôtel Particulier w/Batman Playa, DenisTropicale, etc.

 

2010

11/13.05. Villeurbanne (FR) : Extra Nuits Sonores 2010, le LED/Mikrokosm